Skip to main content

In Memoriam - 1971 to 1985

Class of 1971

  • John J. Blessing
  • Julie De Gregorio
  • William R. White

Class of 1972

  • Don Brigaerts
  • Robert Cannon
  • Marilyn Cook
  • Frank J. Edwards
  • Richard A. Hartzer
  • Clarence A. Jackson
  • Asbed Kalfayan
  • Karen K. Kline
  • Robert A. Lowry
  • Joseph A. Murray
  • Randall J. Neff
  • Karen Poston
  • Dean Schneider
  • Kent P. Sigler
  • Coral Ann Troeger

Class of 1973

  • David Cota
  • Jonathan D. Edelstein
  • Edward P. Gee
  • Dorothy (Hayte) Butler
  • Frank E. Ignacio
  • Joseph M. Lopes
  • Charles Lopez
  • Craig J. Mendribil
  • John W. Paiva
  • James Peeff
  • Cyril C. Poblete
  • James Porter
  • David F. Riley
  • Cheryl Tennenbaum

Class of 1974

  • Beverly S. (Albrecht) Ledford
  • Carol A. Back
  • Steven A. Bromberger
  • Tom J. Collins
  • Kenneth M. Cummings
  • Michael J. Growney
  • Tina Hamilton
  • Joseph P. Heaney
  • Brian T. Higgins
  • Sue J. Jackson
  • Peter R. Kermoian
  • David Kitagawa
  • Kenneth Konakis
  • Debby Kim
  • Sandra R. Lewis
  • Marcia L. McDonough
  • Margaret McLaughlin
  • Anthony A. McPherson
  • Andrea Moitoza
  • Gordon J. Mommer
  • John O'Donnell
  • John J. Pappadakis
  • Lisa M. (Rockey) Fosberg
  • Abel Ronquillo
  • Patrick K. Simmons
  • Sandra Taylor

Class of 1975

  • Chester M. Barton
  • Audrey G. Bell
  • Kenneth M. Bushner
  • George V. Donohue
  • Philip C. Haines
  • Vincente L. Ibarra
  • Gary Moore
  • Pamela (Osby) Wright
  • Phyllis J. Santos
  • Ralph E. Scanlan

Class of 1976

  • Milton W. Bearking
  • Kelly (Driscoll) Carey
  • Jose E. Flores
  • Kenneth T. Kuykendall
  • Kyle Wright

Class of 1977

  • Dave L. Bullis
  • Stephen V. Cleary
  • Edward C. Conroy
  • Ledra W. Jones
  • John Keilough
  • Michael Krider
  • Kenny Lam
  • Michael Sempadian
  • Stephen Weaver
  • Lance E. Williams

Class of 1978

  • Leonard Broussard
  • Charlene Dismuke
  • Ramonica Guerry
  • Steven P. Pira
  • Jose Ruperto
  • Angela Singleton
  • Michael D. Spencer

Class of 1979

  • Darrel Anderson
  • Vicki Anderson
  • Rene Estrella
  • Denis Flannery
  • Anthony Girard
  • Steve Marshall
  • Charles McDaniel
  • Michael Mullins
  • James Perry
  • Mark Saint

Class of 1980

  • Benjamin James
  • Daniel Kristensen
  • Cornell Smith

Class of 1981

  • Craig Bartelt
  • Marvin L. Johnson
  • Bobby G. Lee
  • Joseph Rance, Jr.
  • Charles R. Rubitsky
  • Wilfredo Ruperto
  • Robert Sanders
  • Nadga Schexnauyder

Class of 1982

  • Cheryl Block
  • Douglas Burkman
  • Mark Hodges

Class of 1983

  • Nathan C. Cole
  • Naela N. Mufarreh
  • Adele Qubain
  • Eddie Thomas

Class of 1984

  • Maurice Banks
  • Charles De Roover
  • Monique Jones

Class of 1985

  • Viken Demirjian
  • Eric Tat Fai Leung