Skip to main content

In Memoriam - 1956 to 1960

Class of 1956

  • George (Pat) Alexander
  • Gerald L. Almlie
  • Donald A. Anderson
  • Robert S. Archer
  • Ronald J. Bahn
  • Robert W. Begen
  • Catherine (Koopman) Binder
  • Dorothy L. Wildes
  • Hollis G. Bentley
  • Gary J. Bottarini
  • John D. Brandes
  • Joel Bridgman
  • Alexandger G. Cassimus
  • Paul G. Cinq-Marc
  • Robert P. Clark
  • Robert B. Clement
  • Audrey (Cohen) Cornfield
  • Michael F. Curley
  • Gordon Davey
  • Milton F. Davis
  • Bonnie J. (Decaneva) Checchi
  • William Decker
  • Donna M. (de Cristina) Morehead
  • Diane J. (Dodge) Reid
  • Patricia S. (Dulcich) Sutton
  • Sharon L. (Dunn) Crouse
  • Robert S. Feinberg
  • William J. Fischer
  • Francisco Frankos
  • David R. Gash
  • Richard A. Gershenson
  • Karin Gerstung
  • Diane S. (Gilbert) Wingrod
  • Barbara (Graziani) Hallquist
  • Nancy E. Haas
  • John D. Hanna
  • Harry I. Haukaas
  • Diane J. (Hechim) Pound
  • Forrest A. Howland
  • Gregory P. Hurst
  • Edmond J. Iacopi
  • Arlee Johnson
  • Sandra K. Jones
  • William C. Jordan
  • Carol A. (Joseph) Trevor
  • James M. Kanzler
  • Claire A. (Kent) Marlow
  • Richard S. Kentera
  • Edward R. Leion
  • Marilyn A. Lobb
  • Richard G. Lohmiller
  • Thomas A. Mandas
  • Frank S. Matlin
  • James D. McGuirk
  • Gloria J. (McNulty) Killgore
  • Michael G. Melvin
  • Kenneth A. Michels
  • Richard L. Minderman
  • George l. Molakides
  • Michael l. Morris
  • Paul J. Nelson
  • George N. Nutting
  • Albert G. Oaken
  • Peter C. Offersen
  • Shirley L. (Oster) Zatcoff
  • Gerald F. Overstreet
  • Edward F. Patton
  • Marian P. (Peterson) Brott
  • Nadine Richardson
  • James H. Riding
  • Frances M. (Ris) Magee
  • Henry W. Roth
  • Donald D. Russ
  • Kenneth C. Smith
  • Ralph A. Solomon
  • Theodore Soulis
  • Randa L. (Starrett) Stenson
  • Robert Stein
  • Graham D. Swarthout
  • Gary F. Von Nostitz
  • Elizabeth J. Waldron
  • Thomas J. Weiner
  • Herbert White
  • Marianne H. (Widtfeldt) Diener
  • Diane L. (Wilson) Kaufman
  • John C. Wolff
  • Brian A. Zingler

Class of 1957

  • John Adams
  • Edmund F. Bacigalupi
  • Willette M. (Beckwith) Mock
  • Mario F. Bellanti
  • Barry M. Bering
  • Inze B. (Blanck) Spaulding
  • Linda L. Bobarg
  • Valerie J. (Boucher) Murphy
  • Michael T. Brennan
  • Virgina C. Burg
  • Linda L. (Calvert) Vestnys
  • Anita L. Carcione
  • Maureen D. (Casey) Nosenzo
  • Timothy J. Casey
  • Ronald E. (Ron) Cooper
  • Robert M. Cross
  • Ralph E. Crowhurst
  • Charles S Davis II
  • Lawrence P. Demetrak
  • Aaron Ditlow
  • Alvin N. Domars
  • Robert E. Dunn
  • Robert W. Easton
  • Virgina L. (Evans) Zola
  • Charles C. Fahlen
  • Barbara J. Falk
  • Irene E. Feulner
  • Concetta (Finocchio) Jorgensen
  • Kenneth Gaal
  • Anthony C. Gardenier
  • Ronald E. Gardner
  • Maude R. (Goldstein) Swarthout
  • Beverly J. Groesch
  • Walter J. Haas
  • Harold V. Hansell
  • Eve E. (Haswell) Frank
  • Eugene J. Haudbine
  • Annette G. (Hersch) Warnock
  • Jacqueline G. (Hicks) Buetschle
  • Ingrid M. (Holberg) Williams
  • Barbara C. (holmes) Duarte
  • Judith F. (Hubbell) Brown
  • Yvonne G. (Irwin) Terramorse
  • Carl D. Kahn
  • Sharon (Kemp) Burkhead
  • Sandra T. Krenkel
  • Dennis L. Kroner
  • Robert H. Kull
  • Robert A. Lawrence
  • Marie (Lima) Farnsworth
  • Maynard Linn
  • Diane M. (Lubarsky) Spicer
  • Helen Malakowsky
  • Joan K. Martino
  • James E. McLennan
  • Charles H. Michaels
  • Edward M. Mitchell
  • George C. Moloney
  • John E. Morford
  • Marilyn J. Morris
  • Frederick P. Naugler
  • Marilyn L.(Nyberg) Merrick
  • Barbara J. (Onstot) Heitman
  • Janet K. Oppliger
  • Pauline D. (Ordway) Dale
  • Dorothy Julie (Padovano) Zumwalt
  • Leo S. Patek
  • Joan C. (Pedrin) Markinson
  • Nick Peters
  • Eric Poliak
  • John W. Rubin
  • Maxine C. Salmon
  • Idalene Sarver
  • Milton B. Schwartz
  • James A Schwarz
  • Edward C. Silk
  • William H. Silver
  • David Simpson
  • Roger A. Singer
  • Carol S. (Sobel) Dinits
  • Roger W. Speetzen
  • David D. Staub
  • Leanne Stein
  • Dorothy L. Thomsen
  • Harvey B. Veprin
  • Lucy (West) Zanardi
  • Sara E. (Wherry) Samuel
  • Arlene H. Wierda
  • John J. Williams
  • Gerald P. Xepoleas
  • Paul P. Zierman

Class of 1958

  • Jeffrey Amos
  • Alice V. (Anderson) Goodkind
  • Dorothy E. Anderson
  • Judith R. (Anderson) Horne
  • Martha A. Andrewson
  • Glen A. Archibald, Jr.
  • Joseph F. Babcock
  • Joan M. Barry
  • Paul F. Barth
  • Diana K. (Bass) Crume
  • Arlene C. (Bassett) Barter
  • David K. Blair, Jr.
  • Charles E. Blucher
  • Gerald J. Braun
  • Lana (Bright) Scott
  • Bill Buckley
  • Robert W. Campbell
  • Richard N. Carillon
  • Richard A. Carlson
  • Judtih M. Carter
  • Michael Castellino
  • Ralph Chabaury
  • Dennis Clark
  • Anna O. (Coffey) Cook
  • Gary J. Cohen
  • Carol M. (Cross) Rich
  • William j. Cummings
  • Harold L. Densmore
  • Barbara Mae (DeRenzi) Johnson
  • Thomas J. Doyle, Jr.
  • Patricia J. (Dreiling) Futrell
  • Bradford J. Drye
  • Caryl C. Edie
  • Robert D. Ensign
  • Joyce M.(Epstein) Zanoli
  • Michael Fanucchi
  • Mark D. Fleischer
  • Ronald G. L. Goeson
  • Robert B. Fookes
  • Warren E. Gade
  • Gail H. Gatzert
  • Richard P. Ghisolfo
  • Marcia E. (Gould) Rees
  • David E. Grainger
  • George U. Gratt
  • Barney Ivan Greenbaum
  • Jack A. Gudeman
  • Edward Hase, III
  • Robert G. Heinz
  • William L. (Lee) Hickman
  • Charles Taylor Hines
  • Michael E. Holmer
  • Robert F. Johansen
  • Carole L. (Keener) Goodling
  • William T. Kelly, Jr.
  • David W. Kennen
  • John A. Kerrigan
  • Carole A. Keyworth
  • Diane R. (Kinsky) Ybarrolaza
  • Margaret M. (Lake) Bell
  • Ronald T. Landucci
  • Linda M. (Nielsen) Larsen
  • Clifford E. Lundberg
  • Erma L. (Lundquist) Doninelli
  • Al MacCallum
  • Richard L. (Rich) Major
  • Roy J. Mallick
  • Madelaine J. (Marcillac) Goodwin
  • Elaine (Martin) Brosch
  • Jeanne (McCord) Gosland
  • Judy A. (McCormick) Hansel
  • George T. McIntosh
  • russell E. McSweeney
  • Beverly R. Mello
  • John D. Metesser
  • Betty L. Mone
  • Barilynn A. (Moody) Grassi
  • Richard H. Moore
  • Ronald R. Noonis
  • Roy D. Pampanin
  • William E. Parker
  • Jean E. (Parkhouse) O'Brien
  • Margaret Paulsen
  • Frances A. (Pelzner) Perez
  • Sandra L.(Petry) Houston
  • Robert D. Pietsch
  • Jean M. (Costa) Potter
  • Judith G. (Reynolds) Karmar
  • Robert J.C. Righetti
  • Sheila I.(Rose) Klier
  • Margaret R. (Roth) Danzig
  • Alfred E. Rushton
  • Linda A. (Ryan) Brown
  • Belva Ruth (Simmons) O'Neill
  • Patricia R. Simpson
  • Elaine (Fertig) Singer
  • Judith Sara (Skau) Rose
  • John S. Smith
  • Suzanne (Stojkovich) Pardella
  • Jack N. Stone
  • Edward A. Tank
  • James C. Toland
  • Loren C. Tornatore
  • Marilyn (Trent) Beaty
  • Fred B. Vogel
  • Joseph M. Warren
  • Mary Louise (Watson) Lewis
  • Paul Joseph Watterson
  • Peter A. Witcosky
  • Gerald Yesson
  • Russel H. Zimmerman

Class of 1959

  • Patrick D. Allison
  • Charles F. Anderson
  • Dennis P. Anderson
  • Susan C. (Barlow) Wyatt
  • Fred Frank Belluomini
  • William G. Blucher
  • Tony Borruso
  • Robert Brisbane
  • Kenneth V. Byram
  • Arthur J. Catalini
  • Joseph Cathcart
  • Gary P.J. Cefalu
  • Thomas A. Clark
  • Stanley W. Cohn
  • Gregory A. Comaroto
  • Donald M. Conrad
  • James D. Cooper
  • Thomas M. Denend
  • Irving Echowitz
  • Garyle F. (Edwards) Fischer
  • Stephen J. Elvin
  • Frederick C. Falk
  • Loretta L.M. (Flores) Rallonza
  • Victor J. Gavron
  • George L. Gilmore
  • Lawrence L. Glover
  • Joanne L. (Greenley) Weigt
  • Vernen D. Grieve
  • Harry B. Haimovitch
  • Gerald N. Hansen
  • Constance J. Hanson
  • Judy H. (Hertz) Weltsch
  • David William Hettig
  • Florence E. Higdon
  • Vernon J. Humphrey
  • Susan (Iverson) Egner
  • Peter W. Johnson
  • David D. Lafabregue
  • Norman L. Lamorequx
  • Joan Lanzavecchia
  • Jerome A. Laska
  • David A. Lightfood
  • Leland R. (Lee) Lorin
  • Don Marble
  • Judith Meyer
  • Jennie A. Milberg
  • William H. Morrison
  • Larry E. Mowinckel
  • William E. Mullican
  • Donald W. Patterson
  • Charles L. Rosenback
  • Roger J. Sandness
  • Bette L. Saroyan
  • Linda Sue (Schneider) Farrelly
  • Linda (Scharetg) Pierce
  • Robert Philip Rosenblatt
  • Richard A. Sevieri
  • Hildegarde (Shaw) Burness
  • Marilyn A. Silk
  • David A. Silverstein
  • Judith L. Stelling
  • Steven Thatcher
  • Jo Ann Turri
  • Norman W. Van Herick
  • Darlene D. (Van Ness) Male
  • Diane C. (Vivell) Delevett
  • Sandra J. (Ward) Feiling
  • Janith L. White
  • Pamela S. Widdop
  • Richard F. Woinowski
  • Donna V. (Young) Laustalot

Class of 1960

  • John T. Allen
  • Kenneth E. (Ken) Andersen
  • James Asimakis
  • Georgiana Baffico
  • Edythe M. Bass
  • Donald C. Bryant
  • Linda S. (Canuto) Wade
  • Kathryn J. (Cavalier) Marble
  • Richard P. Clausen
  • Gene A. Estribou
  • Richard R. Ewell
  • Eugenie M. (Farnham) Fon
  • Richard L. Felton
  • George F. Flemmer
  • Virgina A. Fogel
  • Charles J. Forbes
  • Richard E. Gilfether
  • Nancy l. (Hallyburton) Scott
  • Terrance H. Hancock
  • Robert Harder
  • Robert Himmelstern
  • Tanya Jean Hunter
  • Carolyn Johnson
  • Cheryl (Johnson) Divodi
  • William Joyce
  • Joan Kalajian-Layrac
  • Robert J. Keysar
  • George J. Koniaris
  • Hugh Larrick
  • Carol Levin
  • Jim L. Lyons
  • Judith E. (Marsh) Bloom
  • Herbert Marshall
  • Richard B. McGlew
  • William E. Miller
  • Sondra J. Morabito
  • Valerie J. (Murphy) Hamm
  • Jean S. Nagatomi
  • Barbara M. Nagy
  • James Nutting
  • Yvonne M. Orengo
  • Michael L. (Mike) Peterson
  • Nicholas T. Poulos
  • Mary Riegel
  • Shirley J. Robino
  • Barry A. Rogoff
  • Clifford D. Schneider
  • Gerald Schroff
  • Bernd U. Schultz
  • Karen D. Schwartz
  • William Schwarze
  • Bernard Sharkey
  • Stanley C. Siegal
  • Thomas M. Siegmann
  • Carolyn F. (Somervell) Olocco
  • David Springer
  • Tove L. Stein
  • Suzanne R. (Stenwick) Davis
  • Ellen C. (Stern) Kalmar
  • Dorene (Sully) Tomassini
  • Pamela J. Thomas
  • John P. Tucker
  • Herbert Wherry
  • Robert H. Zollman