School Information Overview ALHS Master Calendar of Events Academies & Pathways AVID Program Gifted & Talented Education (G.A.T.E.) Administration Administrative Assistants ALHS' School Site Council (SSC) Directions to ALHS History of ALHS Mission Statement School's Policies Advanced Placement Program Attendance Policy/Information ALHS Course Descriptions Permits to Leave (PTL) Campus Virtual Photo Tour Class Schedule Frequently Asked Questions Onsite Campus Tours & Shadowing Program for 8th Graders Breakfast & Lunch at ALHS About This Website Incoming Freshmen Registration Info
Students Overview Class of 2017 (Seniors) Class of 2018 (Juniors) Class of 2019 (Sophomores) Class of 2020 (Freshmen) Associated Student Body (ASB) Brotherhood/Sisterhood Assembly (BSA) After School Program Clubs Health Idol Mustang TV Performing Arts Showcase Wellness Center Yearbook College & Career Center Visual Arts Gallery Buying Student Portraits Student Dance Contract & Guest Clearance Form Lincoln Log Newspaper Peer Resources Lincoln Log Archive Principal's Cabinet
Faculty & Staff Directory Faculty/Staff Meeting Calendar Career Technical Education Dept. Counseling Dept. English Dept. ESL Dept. JROTC Mathematics Dept. Physical Education Dept. Science Dept. Social Studies Dept. Special Education Dept. Visual & Performing Arts Dept. World Languages Dept. Dean's Dept. Wellness Center Dept.
Parents & Community Overview PTSA Committee PTSA Fundraising PTSA Fundraising Gala PTSA Membership English Learner Advisory Committee Parent Liaisons PTSA Reflections Program PTSA Calendar
Sports By Season Requirements For Participation Forms Tryouts Coaches Directory Complete League Schedules and Standings Championships ALHS ALL Sports Calendar Job Openings Sports Team Pages
Abraham Lincoln High School Alumni Association Events Board of Directors Alumni Lincoln Log Yearbooks Scholarships Wall of Fame Sports Hall of Fame Pictures Reunions Alumni Store Links Alumni Calendar Missing Lincs In Memoriam
Library Overview Library & Computer Labs Hours and Policy Catalog Databases and Reference ALHS Book Review Online Submission Form ALHS Book Review Postings
Home Page Logo

In Memoriam - 1956 to 1960

Class of 1956

  • George (Pat) Alexander
  • Gerald L. Almlie
  • Donald A. Anderson
  • Robert S. Archer
  • Ronald J. Bahn
  • Robert W. Begen
  • Catherine (Koopman) Binder
  • Dorothy L. Wildes
  • Hollis G. Bentley
  • Gary J. Bottarini
  • John D. Brandes
  • Joel Bridgman
  • Alexandger G. Cassimus
  • Paul G. Cinq-Marc
  • Robert P. Clark
  • Robert B. Clement
  • Audrey (Cohen) Cornfield
  • Michael F. Curley
  • Gordon Davey
  • Milton F. Davis
  • Bonnie J. (Decaneva) Checchi
  • William Decker
  • Donna M. (de Cristina) Morehead
  • Diane J. (Dodge) Reid
  • Patricia S. (Dulcich) Sutton
  • Sharon L. (Dunn) Crouse
  • Robert S. Feinberg
  • William J. Fischer
  • Francisco Frankos
  • David R. Gash
  • Richard A. Gershenson
  • Karin Gerstung
  • Diane S. (Gilbert) Wingrod
  • Barbara (Graziani) Hallquist
  • Nancy E. Haas
  • John D. Hanna
  • Harry I. Haukaas
  • Diane J. (Hechim) Pound
  • Forrest A. Howland
  • Gregory P. Hurst
  • Edmond J. Iacopi
  • Arlee Johnson
  • Sandra K. Jones
  • William C. Jordan
  • Carol A. (Joseph) Trevor
  • James M. Kanzler
  • Claire A. (Kent) Marlow
  • Richard S. Kentera
  • Edward R. Leion
  • Marilyn A. Lobb
  • Richard G. Lohmiller
  • Thomas A. Mandas
  • Frank S. Matlin
  • James D. McGuirk
  • Gloria J. (McNulty) Killgore
  • Michael G. Melvin
  • Kenneth A. Michels
  • Richard L. Minderman
  • George l. Molakides
  • Michael l. Morris
  • Paul J. Nelson
  • George N. Nutting
  • Albert G. Oaken
  • Peter C. Offersen
  • Shirley L. (Oster) Zatcoff
  • Gerald F. Overstreet
  • Edward F. Patton
  • Marian P. (Peterson) Brott
  • Nadine Richardson
  • James H. Riding
  • Frances M. (Ris) Magee
  • Henry W. Roth
  • Donald D. Russ
  • Kenneth C. Smith
  • Ralph A. Solomon
  • Theodore Soulis
  • Randa L. (Starrett) Stenson
  • Robert Stein
  • Graham D. Swarthout
  • Gary F. Von Nostitz
  • Elizabeth J. Waldron
  • Thomas J. Weiner
  • Herbert White
  • Marianne H. (Widtfeldt) Diener
  • Diane L. (Wilson) Kaufman
  • John C. Wolff
  • Brian A. Zingler

Class of 1957

  • John Adams
  • Edmund F. Bacigalupi
  • Willette M. (Beckwith) Mock
  • Mario F. Bellanti
  • Barry M. Bering
  • Inze B. (Blanck) Spaulding
  • Linda L. Bobarg
  • Valerie J. (Boucher) Murphy
  • Michael T. Brennan
  • Virgina C. Burg
  • Linda L. (Calvert) Vestnys
  • Anita L. Carcione
  • Maureen D. (Casey) Nosenzo
  • Timothy J. Casey
  • Ronald E. (Ron) Cooper
  • Robert M. Cross
  • Ralph E. Crowhurst
  • Charles S Davis II
  • Lawrence P. Demetrak
  • Aaron Ditlow
  • Alvin N. Domars
  • Robert E. Dunn
  • Robert W. Easton
  • Virgina L. (Evans) Zola
  • Charles C. Fahlen
  • Barbara J. Falk
  • Irene E. Feulner
  • Concetta (Finocchio) Jorgensen
  • Anthony C. Gardenier
  • Ronald E. Gardner
  • Maude R. (Goldstein) Swarthout
  • Beverly J. Groesch
  • Walter J. Haas
  • Harold V. Hansell
  • Eve E. (Haswell) Frank
  • Eugene J. Haudbine
  • Annette G. (Hersch) Warnock
  • Jacqueline G. (Hicks) Buetschle
  • Ingrid M. (Holberg) Williams
  • Barbara C. (holmes) Duarte
  • Judith F. (Hubbell) Brown
  • Yvonne G. (Irwin) Terramorse
  • Carl D. Kahn
  • Sharon (Kemp) Burkhead
  • Sandra T. Krenkel
  • Dennis L. Kroner
  • Robert H. Kull
  • Robert A. Lawrence
  • Marie (Lima) Farnsworth
  • Maynard Linn
  • Diane M. (Lubarsky) Spicer
  • Helen Malakowsky
  • Joan K. Martino
  • James E. McLennan
  • Charles H. Michaels
  • Edward M. Mitchell
  • George C. Moloney
  • John E. Morford
  • Marilyn J. Morris
  • Frederick P. Naugler
  • Marilyn L.(Nyberg) Merrick
  • Barbara J. (Onstot) Heitman
  • Janet K. Oppliger
  • Pauline D. (Ordway) Dale
  • Dorothy Julie (Padovano) Zumwalt
  • Leo S. Patek
  • Joan C. (Pedrin) Markinson
  • Nick Peters
  • Eric Poliak
  • John W. Rubin
  • Maxine C. Salmon
  • Idalene Sarver
  • Milton B. Schwartz
  • James A Schwarz
  • Edward C. Silk
  • William H. Silver
  • David Simpson
  • Roger A. Singer
  • Carol S. (Sobel) Dinits
  • Roger W. Speetzen
  • David D. Staub
  • Leanne Stein
  • Dorothy L. Thomsen
  • Harvey B. Veprin
  • Lucy (West) Zanardi
  • Sara E. (Wherry) Samuel
  • Arlene H. Wierda
  • John J. Williams
  • Gerald P. Xepoleas
  • Paul P. Zierman

Class of 1958

  • Jeffrey Amos
  • Alice V. (Anderson) Goodkind
  • Dorothy E. Anderson
  • Judith R. (Anderson) Horne
  • Martha A. Andrewson
  • Glen A. Archibald, Jr.
  • Joseph F. Babcock
  • Joan M. Barry
  • Paul F. Barth
  • Diana K. (Bass) Crume
  • Arlene C. (Bassett) Barter
  • David K. Blair, Jr.
  • Charles E. Blucher
  • Gerald J. Braun
  • Lana (Bright) Scott
  • Bill Buckley
  • Robert W. Campbell
  • Richard N. Carillon
  • Richard A. Carlson
  • Judtih M. Carter
  • Michael Castellino
  • Ralph Chabaury
  • Dennis Clark
  • Anna O. (Coffey) Cook
  • Gary J. Cohen
  • Carol M. (Cross) Rich
  • William j. Cummings
  • Harold L. Densmore
  • Barbara Mae (DeRenzi) Johnson
  • Thomas J. Doyle, Jr.
  • Patricia J. (Dreiling) Futrell
  • Bradford J. Drye
  • Caryl C. Edie
  • Robert D. Ensign
  • Joyce M.(Epstein) Zanoli
  • Michael Fanucchi
  • Mark D. Fleischer
  • Ronald G. L. Goeson
  • Robert B. Fookes
  • Warren E. Gade
  • Gail H. Gatzert
  • Richard P. Ghisolfo
  • Marcia E. (Gould) Rees
  • David E. Grainger
  • George U. Gratt
  • Barney Ivan Greenbaum
  • Jack A. Gudeman
  • Edward Hase, III
  • Robert G. Heinz
  • William L. (Lee) Hickman
  • Charles Taylor Hines
  • Michael E. Holmer
  • Robert F. Johansen
  • Carole L. (Keener) Goodling
  • William T. Kelly, Jr.
  • David W. Kennen
  • John A. Kerrigan
  • Carole A. Keyworth
  • Diane R. (Kinsky) Ybarrolaza
  • Margaret M. (Lake) Bell
  • Ronald T. Landucci
  • Linda M. (Nielsen) Larsen
  • Clifford E. Lundberg
  • Erma L. (Lundquist) Doninelli
  • Al MacCallum
  • Richard L. (Rich) Major
  • Roy J. Mallick
  • Madelaine J. (Marcillac) Goodwin
  • Elaine (Martin) Brosch
  • Jeanne (McCord) Gosland
  • Judy A. (McCormick) Hansel
  • George T. McIntosh
  • russell E. McSweeney
  • Beverly R. Mello
  • John D. Metesser
  • Betty L. Mone
  • Barilynn A. (Moody) Grassi
  • Richard H. Moore
  • Ronald R. Noonis
  • Roy D. Pampanin
  • William E. Parker
  • Jean E. (Parkhouse) O'Brien
  • Margaret Paulsen
  • Frances A. (Pelzner) Perez
  • Sandra L.(Petry) Houston
  • Robert D. Pietsch
  • Jean M. (Costa) Potter
  • Judith G. (Reynolds) Karmar
  • Robert J.C. Righetti
  • Sheila I.(Rose) Klier
  • Margaret R. (Roth) Danzig
  • Alfred E. Rushton
  • Linda A. (Ryan) Brown
  • Belva Ruth (Simmons) O'Neill
  • Patricia R. Simpson
  • Elaine (Fertig) Singer
  • Judith Sara (Skau) Rose
  • John S. Smith
  • Suzanne (Stojkovich) Pardella
  • Jack N. Stone
  • Edward A. Tank
  • James C. Toland
  • Loren C. Tornatore
  • Marilyn (Trent) Beaty
  • Fred B. Vogel
  • Joseph M. Warren
  • Mary Louise (Watson) Lewis
  • Paul Joseph Watterson
  • Peter A. Witcosky
  • Gerald Yesson
  • Russel H. Zimmerman

Class of 1959

  • Patrick D. Allison
  • Charles F. Anderson
  • Dennis P. Anderson
  • Susan C. (Barlow) Wyatt
  • Fred Frank Belluomini
  • William G. Blucher
  • Tony Borruso
  • Robert Brisbane
  • Kenneth V. Byram
  • Arthur J. Catalini
  • Joseph Cathcart
  • Gary P.J. Cefalu
  • Thomas A. Clark
  • Stanley W. Cohn
  • Gregory A. Comaroto
  • Donald M. Conrad
  • James D. Cooper
  • Thomas M. Denend
  • Irving Echowitz
  • Garyle F. (Edwards) Fischer
  • Stephen J. Elvin
  • Frederick C. Falk
  • Loretta L.M. (Flores) Rallonza
  • Victor J. Gavron
  • George L. Gilmore
  • Lawrence L. Glover
  • Joanne L. (Greenley) Weigt
  • Vernen D. Grieve
  • Gerald N. Hansen
  • Constance J. Hanson
  • Judy H. (Hertz) Weltsch
  • Florence E. Higdon
  • Vernon J. Humphrey
  • Susan (Iverson) Egner
  • Peter W. Johnson
  • David D. Lafabregue
  • Norman L. Lamorequx
  • Joan Lanzavecchia
  • Jerome A. Laska
  • David A. Lightfood
  • Leland R. (Lee) Lorin
  • Don Marble
  • Judith Meyer
  • Jennie A. Milberg
  • William H. Morrison
  • Larry E. Mowinckel
  • William E. Mullican
  • Donald W. Patterson
  • Charles L. Rosenback
  • Roger J. Sandness
  • Bette L. Saroyan
  • Linda Sue (Schneider) Farrelly
  • Linda (Scharetg) Pierce
  • Richard A. Sevieri
  • Hildegarde (Shaw) Burness
  • Marilyn A. Silk
  • David A. Silverstein
  • Judith L. Stelling
  • Steven Thatcher
  • Jo Ann Turri
  • Norman W. Van Herick
  • Darlene D. (Van Ness) Male
  • Diane C. (Vivell) Delevett
  • Sandra J. (Ward) Feiling
  • Janith L. White
  • Pamela S. Widdop
  • Richard F. Woinowski
  • Donna V. (Young) Laustalot

Class of 1960

  • John T. Allen
  • Kenneth E. (Ken) Andersen
  • James Asimakis
  • Georgiana Baffico
  • Edythe M. Bass
  • Donald C. Bryant
  • Linda S. (Canuto) Wade
  • Kathryn J. (Cavalier) Marble
  • Richard P. Clausen
  • Gene A. Estribou
  • Richard R. Ewell
  • Eugenie M. (Farnham) Fon
  • Richard L. Felton
  • George F. Flemmer
  • Virgina A. Fogel
  • Charles J. Forbes
  • Richard E. Gilfether
  • Nancy l. (Hallyburton) Scott
  • Terrance H. Hancock
  • Robert Harder
  • Robert Himmelstern
  • Tanya Jean Hunter
  • Carolyn Johnson
  • Cheryl (Johnson) Divodi
  • William Joyce
  • Joan Kalajian-Layrac
  • Robert J. Keysar
  • George J. Koniaris
  • Hugh Larrick
  • Carol Levin
  • Jim L. Lyons
  • Judith E. (Marsh) Bloom
  • Herbert Marshall
  • Richard B. McGlew
  • William E. Miller
  • Sondra J. Morabito
  • Valerie J. (Murphy) Hamm
  • Jean S. Nagatomi
  • Barbara M. Nagy
  • James Nutting
  • Yvonne M. Orengo
  • Michael L. (Mike) Peterson
  • Nicholas T. Poulos
  • Mary Riegel
  • Shirley J. Robino
  • Barry A. Rogoff
  • Clifford D. Schneider
  • Gerald Schroff
  • Bernd U. Schultz
  • Karen D. Schwartz
  • William Schwarze
  • Bernard Sharkey
  • Stanley C. Siegal
  • Thomas M. Siegmann
  • Carolyn F. (Somervell) Olocco
  • David Springer
  • Tove L. Stein
  • Suzanne R. (Stenwick) Davis
  • Ellen C. (Stern) Kalmar
  • Dorene (Sully) Tomassini
  • Pamela J. Thomas
  • John P. Tucker
  • Herbert Wherry
  • Robert H. Zollman