Skip to main content

In Memoriam - 1941 to 1945

Class of 1941

  • Enzo J. Belli
  • Leocadia F. (Bennett) Clift
  • Mae D. (Boller) Tamraz
  • Doreen (Hackney) Clark
  • Roy L. Cox
  • James E. Elkington
  • Louis J. Fortro
  • Francis S. Gordon
  • Derith K. Greig
  • Gene V. Gustafson
  • Paula (Hart) Holman
  • Neal D. Hoffman
  • Peter R. Holmes
  • Walter H. Johnson
  • Thomas W. Malim
  • John P. Murphy
  • Robert J. Pokorny
  • Joseph L. Portillo
  • Dorothy C. (Rock) Kaufeldt
  • John I. Sanders
  • Helen L. (Sorensen) Little
  • Peter B. Taylorsen
  • Lowel C. Trautman
  • Ralph H. Vogel
  • Vera E. (Wilson) Rosenfield

Class of 1942

  • Fitzgerald Ames
  • Jean (Atkinson) Pruett
  • Frank H. Attix
  • Betty J. (Bacigalupi) Phelps
  • Joseph Bauer
  • Jack H. Behr
  • John E. Bokelund
  • Charles Bonsor
  • Roland S. Casey
  • Barbara J. Caswell
  • Robert R. Conway
  • Paul H. Coplin
  • Harold J. Crockard
  • Carolyn Crofts
  • William R. Cullen
  • Patricia (Cunningham) Burkey
  • Mary H. (Dickey) Austing
  • Thomas R. Dolan
  • Arthur Dorr
  • Duane Dunn
  • Marilyn Fenner
  • George E. Frank
  • Stanley Fullalove
  • Dwight R. Fussell
  • William P. Gallen
  • Virginia F. (Gibson) Cline
  • Frank A. Grant
  • Stephen K. Gritsch
  • Edythe A. (Hampton) Shope
  • John Harrington
  • Jerry W. Haughey
  • William R. Holihan
  • Jack E. Holtz
  • Antone Hrusa
  • Frank J. Huebsch
  • David Hall Huenergardt
  • Harold H. Hutchins
  • Anne R. Intravia
  • John Keating
  • James Kenville
  • Robert H. Koch
  • Philip R. Kreig
  • Paul A. Larrick
  • Nellie E. (Larson) Otterberg
  • Frances A. Lauber
  • George R. Lewis
  • Lorraine M. Macken
  • Esther M. MacLennan
  • Joseph Manina
  • Vito V. Marchi
  • Leslie J. McCune
  • Fred Mead
  • Patricia M. (mercer) Kintana
  • Ernie Mohr
  • James T. Moloney
  • George P. Neuwald
  • Rosalee C. (Oldelehr) Kerns
  • William Parker
  • William Patsel
  • Leon Principal
  • Ray R. Pugh
  • Jane M. (Reichhold) Givich
  • Janet R. (Renaud) McDaniel
  • Marilyn L. (Ritchie) Long
  • Mavis L. (Robb) Smith
  • Albert R. Sandell
  • Robert L. Sanden
  • nancy J. (Scheiner) Cantua
  • Evelyn R. Seput
  • William A. Sipple
  • James G. Staley
  • Lucille (Swasey) Vinsant
  • George H. Taylor
  • Victoria (Totte) Fau
  • Nancy Trevor
  • Edmond E. Verdier
  • Beverly Walsh
  • James C. Warren
  • Robert C. Willett
  • Alberta L. Williams
  • John W. Wood

Class of 1943

  • Robert E. Armando
  • Allan G. Baker
  • Francis L. Baldac
  • Mario E. Balistreri
  • Allan E. Bankus
  • Harold A. Barchi
  • Margery C. Bischoff
  • Robert Borge
  • Edwin R. Browne
  • Harvey J. Brymner
  • Byrdene B. (Calkins) Perkins
  • Donald W. Carroll
  • Lois J. Carswell
  • Andrew C. (Andy) Casper
  • Charles L. Chapman
  • Robert Cook
  • Ellen L. (Cronenwett) Stuart
  • John L. Cunningham
  • Robert W. Deboi
  • Betty J. Dougal
  • Philip J. Dwyer
  • Arlienne E. Edmonson
  • Wilson O. Fensler
  • Charles H. Ferguson
  • Frank D. Ferris
  • Raymond V. Fertita
  • Gerald J. Fex
  • Gloria D. Flagiello
  • Gerald V. Gavin
  • James M. Geddes
  • Harlan Glover
  • Phillip E. Goerl
  • Arthur A. (Art) Goldfinger
  • Gibson M. Gray
  • Wharton K.. Gray
  • Bernard Greenberg
  • Robert I. Greenberg
  • Robert E. Hannan
  • Stanford G. Harmon
  • William C. Haskins
  • Kenneth W. Henry
  • Bernard J. Hicks
  • Alfred C. Hinds
  • Dorothy M. Ingram
  • Margarette L. Johnson
  • Claire A. (Keane) Gritsch
  • Shirley J. Kirst
  • Albert E. Knipper
  • Doris M. (Lattimer) Plant
  • Jean A. (Levy) Razzari
  • Robert E. Long
  • Morton C. Marks
  • F. Warren Matschek
  • Charles Mayerson
  • Muriel J. McCaw
  • Albert McCrellis
  • Robert M. Mills
  • Thomas H. Mills
  • Donald E. Mitchelle
  • Richard B. Mitchelle
  • Stephan P. Mitoff
  • Russell E. Mohr
  • Bernadette E. (Mooney) Lando
  • Harold E. (Ed) Mooney
  • Robert A. Morasch
  • Sage L. Morris
  • Robert I. (Bob) Morrison
  • Marion E. (Morton) Delano
  • Joseph M. Moss
  • Martin W. Mulkeen
  • Stanley C. Nordling
  • Julius Norman
  • Norma J. Obenhuber
  • Dominic V. Pensabene
  • Richard L. Perley
  • John E. Peterson
  • Robert W. Pierce
  • Rose M. (Puente) Onorato
  • LeVaughn (Pugh) Zaft
  • Edward J. Rettbertg
  • Carolyn Ann Righetti
  • Janet D. Roe
  • Magdalen E. Rogers
  • Frank L. Rose
  • Jayne E. Russell
  • Paulina J. Schardt
  • Shirley A. Shenson
  • John T. Sink
  • Baird K. Smith
  • Robert E. Smith
  • Dorral L. Spencer
  • Charles A. Stewart
  • Morgan H. Streeter
  • William G. Surges
  • David A. Taskett
  • Warren D. Tattenham
  • Kathryn S. Taylor
  • Marie V. (Thibaut) Ahlf
  • June A. Tiernan
  • Dorothy L. Till
  • Walter G. Tolleson
  • Margaret L. (Trumpour) Garrett
  • Robert W. Von der Mehden
  • Barbara L. Washauer
  • George E. White
  • Jeanne C. (Williams) Lillya
  • Maryan E. Williams
  • Charles O. Williamson
  • Suzanne (Woempner) Conn
  • Herman M. Wolff
  • Emily (Ziss) Galisatus

Class of 1944

  • J.Conrad Abbott
  • William H. Adair
  • Gail (Adams) Bergfried
  • Arthur E. Allen
  • Jack M. Anderson Jr.
  • Ralph O. Arneson
  • Maryan (Atkinson) Perin
  • Margaret L. Band
  • Eugene Barrango
  • Max E. Bauer
  • Ralph H. Bickel
  • Clement L. Bittner
  • Barbara A. (Blakeslee) Ritzau
  • Ernest G. Boegershausen
  • Fred C. Brennan
  • Donald E. Brown
  • Norman W. Busse
  • Alexander A. Campbell
  • Willam T. Carter
  • Harold J. Casper
  • Joseph F. Castro
  • Julia N. Nicky Chase
  • Robert Cordano
  • Stephen J. Cosgrave
  • William H. Cox
  • Norman H. Cullen
  • William P. De Mello
  • Marilyn J. (Delo) Foster
  • John L. Dolan
  • Patricia J. (Duryea) Boone
  • Claire M. (Eagan) Gustafson
  • Kenneth M. Edwards
  • john Efstahiou
  • Ralph J. Eichenbaum
  • Carrie Lee C. Ferguson
  • James E. Finley
  • William J. Fizgerald
  • Thomas F. Flynn
  • Dorothy C. Freeman
  • James Fried
  • Bill Gebbie
  • Adele M. Gell
  • Carolynne E. (George) Gibson
  • Clifford M. Glicksman
  • Norris L. Gregory
  • Patricia (Hall) Johnson
  • Elaine Olson Hamilton
  • Beryl K. Haughy
  • Elmer Hauser
  • Jack Higginson
  • Barbara A. (Hons) Desoto
  • David Hornstein
  • Ronald E. Imhaus
  • Barbara E. Isaacson
  • David Johanson
  • William S. Kahn
  • John G. Kamena
  • Earl J. Kelly
  • Ray H. King
  • William R. Knill
  • Harold J. Knudsen
  • Kathryn D. (Krull) Shuffield
  • James H. Lang
  • June H. Larson
  • Laurette M. (Lawrence) Parodi
  • Gilbert P. Lazzareschi
  • Eugene R. Leach
  • Lawrence Lerda
  • Roy J. Levy
  • Elinor L. Mackie
  • W. Warren Manahan
  • Donald Martin
  • Phyllis J. Martin
  • William Martinsen
  • Frank P. Massoglia
  • Joseph V. McGinley
  • George F. McLaughlin
  • Richard J. Merry
  • Jane M. (Meyers) Putnam
  • Barbara G. Miller
  • Walter B. Minkel
  • Wilbur E.Moulton
  • William Nielsen
  • Isabelle E. (Norling) Swenson
  • Earl L. Palter
  • Robert C. Parina
  • Kenneth T. Parker
  • Robert N. Parnow
  • Dorothy M. Phillips-Georgakas
  • Dorothy J. (Pioda) Cox
  • Daniel Powers
  • David Prince
  • Paul Vincent Priolo
  • Jane (Putnam) Hughes
  • John J. Quinn
  • Michael W. Reilly
  • Donald C. Remington
  • Doris J. Rogers
  • John J. (Jack) Ross
  • Mogens Rusch
  • Robert E. Schact
  • Bernard Scheyer
  • Edna M. (Schmidt) Crandall
  • Harold F. Segelcke
  • Harvey C. Simpkins
  • Marjorie (Skipton) Schlein
  • Lawrence D. Smith
  • Milton T. Soule
  • John T. Stathis
  • Doris Strom
  • Harold S. Symonds
  • John L. Thelander
  • Dorothy C. Thomson
  • Jeanne M. Thulander
  • Beverly M. (tile) Belisle
  • Richard R. (Tolleson)
  • E. Patricia (Pat) (Trood) Beirne
  • S. Douglas Tuck
  • Thomas L. Turnbull
  • Marion J. (Turner) Cash
  • Robert G. Turner
  • Robert Urbais
  • Vernon Von Hermann
  • George W. Weiner
  • Carol L. (Wheeler) Peterson
  • George T. White
  • John Wichels
  • Thomas D. Wright

Class of 1945

  • Patsy G. (Allen) Niven
  • Edward M. Anderson
  • Anna A. (Apostoles) Lane
  • John A. Aronson
  • Lily (Ashe) Watroba
  • Albert Balistreri
  • Kevin G. Basinger
  • Claire M. Batchelder
  • George F. Bishop
  • D. Gordon Blue
  • Patricia J. Bork
  • Douglas N. Brainard
  • Patricia H. Braskamp
  • Roderick C. BrennaN
  • Jerome A. Burman
  • Ralph W. Bush
  • Jack T. Carson
  • William J. Carter
  • Paul B. Chapman
  • Janet R. (Christensen) Berthold
  • Eileen (Christopherson) Keller
  • Elme E. Clow
  • Betram J. Coffey
  • Bernard Cohn
  • Bill Conner
  • Bernard W. Crimmons
  • James M. Culverwell
  • Dean Davenport
  • James R. Day
  • Joan Doud
  • Mary M. Douglas
  • Shirley B. Droubie
  • Rosemary E. (Elms) Leonoudakis
  • Raymond H. Faber
  • Gordon C. Fell
  • Patricia M. (Francis) Small
  • Marvin E. (Bud) Freeman
  • Kenneth J. Fryer
  • Jack I. Gallisdorfer
  • Donald R. Goodenough
  • Elvira M. (Granfield) Bisho
  • Alan L. Griffin
  • Patricia A. Grossman
  • Robert W. Grunigen
  • William Hal
  • Bruce Hart
  • Elanor M. Haskins
  • James E. Henwood
  • Monroe H. Hess
  • Seymore Hipschman
  • Paul R. Hoffman
  • Marion C. Hooper
  • Richard T. (Hutch) Hutchison
  • Frederick E. Jackson
  • Alec Johnson
  • Gerald H. Jones
  • Victor E. Jones
  • William S. Kabeary
  • William F. Karl
  • Dolores G. (Keating) Angelich
  • Ronald W. Keifer
  • Virgina R. (Keller) Horrell
  • Jayne (Kettler) Cannon
  • Virgina (Knobloch) Lagenheim
  • Theresa (Krull) Harrington
  • Richard W. Larrick
  • Charlene M. Larsen
  • Diane B. (Likas) Ayoob
  • Richard A. Lowell
  • Henry C. Lucas
  • Henry W. Lunsmann
  • Douglas E. MacGregor
  • Donald W. MacKenzie
  • Richard J. Mahoney
  • Clifford A. Majersik
  • Roy H. Marlow
  • Thomas L. Matthews
  • William L. McCormick
  • John F. McGinty
  • Robert mcVey
  • Lorrain C. (Miramontes) Poddig
  • James C. Mohns
  • Laurent G. Mueller
  • Albert J. Munn
  • Joan M. (Murphy) Rohrer
  • Joseph Nebenzahl
  • Arthur D. Newell
  • Richard P. Norwall
  • clifford E. Ohlsson
  • Barbara J. (Olson) Braunreiter
  • Greta B. (Olson) Wood
  • Gus J. Pappas
  • Roxana (Patsel) Wolford
  • Robert R. Payne
  • Corinne L. (Peach) McGuire
  • Max A. Petrich
  • David B. Porter
  • Harry w. Quillinan
  • Emil J. Reichold
  • Robert J. Risvold
  • Don K. Rooker
  • Robert B. Rowe
  • Margaret L. (Smith) Nelson
  • Francis J. Sperisen
  • George M. Stockfleth
  • Jack Stockman
  • Richard F. Stratfull
  • Dawn M. (Strom) Bridgman
  • Stuart T. Sturges
  • Rosalyn P. Sydel
  • Thomas L. Tanna
  • Helen A. (Tanner) Zylker
  • Carl J. Thomas
  • Patricia R. (Thompson) George
  • Coralie B. (Thormod) Thiveatt
  • Francoise L. Trahan
  • Ken Trowbridge
  • Vale Tuska
  • Frances A. Unmack
  • James L. Ustin
  • Claire M. (Vonner) Montgomery
  • Elanor L. (Waegerle) Fabian
  • Charles A. Walter
  • Barbara J. (Walton) Giffen
  • James Stan Weeks
  • James C. Widteldt
  • Constance M. (Wilson) Nackord
  • Mildred C. (Wright) Lowery